TheBaseballPage.com

Roy Oswalt

Roy Oswalt

Position(s):
P, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Wizard of Os
Born:
August 29, 1977
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-2001 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
2005 NLCS
Award:
NLCS MVP
Year:
2005

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 03

  • 1993

    On July 3, 1993, Hall of Famer Don Drysdale dies from a hear ...

  • 1973

    On July 3, 1973, brothers Gaylord and Jim Perry face each ot ...

  • 1970

    On July 3, 1970, Clyde Wright of the California Angels pitch ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Roy Oswalt

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles