TheBaseballPage.com

Roy Oswalt

Roy Oswalt

Position(s):
P, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Wizard of Os
Born:
August 29, 1977
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-2001 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
2005 NLCS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2004 NL HOU NLCS 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 NL HOU NLDS2 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2005 NL HOU NLCS 1 2 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
2005 NL HOU NLDS2 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
2005 NL HOU WS 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 NL PHI NLCS 0 3 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 NL PHI NLDS1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
HOU 2004 NLCS 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 2004 NLDS2 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 2005 NLCS 2 6 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 2005 NLDS2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
HOU 2005 WS 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2010 NLCS 3 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2010 NLDS1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 07

  • 1995

    On May 7, 1995, former major leaguer Gus Bell dies at the ag ...

  • 1986

    On May 7, 1986, Philadelphia Phillies outfielder Garry Maddo ...

  • 1975

    On May 7, 1975, the Atlanta Braves trade holdout first basem ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Roy Oswalt

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles