TheBaseballPage.com

Amos Otis

Amos Otis

Position(s):
3B, CF, LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
A.O.
Born:
May 26, 1947
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-06-1967 with NYN
Allstar Selections:
1971 GG, 1973 GG, 1974 GG
 
Tagged:
Amos Otis
Share |