TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Owen

Frank Owen

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Yip
Born:
December 23, 1879
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-29-1901 with DET
 
Tagged:
Frank Owen
Share |