TheBaseballPage.com

Marv Owen

Marv Owen

Position(s):
1B, 2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Freck
Born:
March 22, 1906
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1931 with DET
 
Tagged:
Marv Owen
Share |