TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Owens

Frank Owens

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Yip
Born:
January 26, 1886
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1905 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Frank Owens
Share |