TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Owens

Jim Owens

Position(s):
P, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Bear
Born:
January 16, 1934
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1955 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Jim Owens
Share |