TheBaseballPage.com

Ernie Padgett

Ernie Padgett

Position(s):
2B, SS, 3B
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
March 1, 1899
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-03-1923 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Ernie Padgett
Share |