TheBaseballPage.com

Andy Pafko

Andy Pafko

Position(s):
OF, 3B, CF, RF, LF
Nicknames:
Handy Andy, Pruschka
Born:
March 25, 1921
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-24-1943 with CHN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 30

  • 2011

    Hugh McQuillan and Heinie Mueller combine to ...

  • 2006

    On August 30, 2006, Boston right-hander Curt Schilling fans ...

  • 1999

    On August 30, 1999, Edgardo Alfonzo of the New York Mets bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Andy Pafko

Comments

  • winna said: Obat Maag Too often, healing opportunities are lost because we’re stuck with old misconceptions about what visits are all about, and you’ll find that people will have all sorts of reasons for stopping by to see you when you’re ill. They may come out of love, concern, a desire to be helpful, guilt, a sense of obligation, and many other motives. In our estimation, the bottom line is always your healing, C’est trop moche ? we i me andriana 5:00AM 08/24/15
  • globalbola said: this blog was really great !! never seen a great blog like this before.. SBOBET Online , Agen Togel 1:00PM 08/23/15
  • agenjudi303 said: If you are not too long, I will wait here for you all my life. Judi Casino Online, Sbobet Mobile, Agen Judi Online Sbobet online 5:08AM 08/01/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles