TheBaseballPage.com

Andy Pafko

Andy Pafko

Position(s):
OF, 3B, CF, RF, LF
Nicknames:
Handy Andy, Pruschka
Born:
February 25, 1921
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-24-1943 with CHN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 08

  • 1988

    On July 8, 1988, Bud Black of the Cleveland Indians epitomiz ...

  • 1982

    On July 8, 1982, Oakland A’s manager Billy Martin notches ...

  • 1976

    On July 8, 1976, Randy Jones of the San Diego Padres sets a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Andy Pafko
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles