TheBaseballPage.com

Andy Pafko

Andy Pafko

Position(s):
OF, 3B, CF, RF, LF
Nicknames:
Handy Andy, Pruschka
Born:
March 25, 1921
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-24-1943 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Andy Pafko
Share |