TheBaseballPage.com

Andy Pafko

Andy Pafko

Position(s):
OF, 3B, CF, RF, LF
Nicknames:
Handy Andy, Pruschka
Born:
February 25, 1921
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-24-1943 with CHN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

January 26

  • 1963

    On January 26, 1963, Major League Baseball’s Rules Committ ...

  • 1962

    On January 26, 1962, New York Yankee stars Roger Maris and M ...

  • 1960

    On January 26, 1960, Boston Red Sox outfielder Jackie Jensen ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Andy Pafko

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles