TheBaseballPage.com

Andy Pafko

Andy Pafko

Position(s):
OF, 3B, CF, RF, LF
Nicknames:
Handy Andy, Pruschka
Born:
February 25, 1921
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-24-1943 with CHN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 02

  • 2009

    B.J. Upton is the first player in Tampa Bay history to hit f ...

  • 2004

    The Montreal Expos earn the last win in the franchise's hist ...

  • 1978

    Bucky Dent's unlikely home run helps the New York Yankees de ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Andy Pafko

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles