TheBaseballPage.com

Andy Pafko

Andy Pafko

Position(s):
OF, 3B, CF, RF, LF
Nicknames:
Handy Andy, Pruschka
Born:
February 25, 1921
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-24-1943 with CHN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1943 CHN 13 58 7 22 3 0 0 10 2 5 .379 .414 .431 .845
1944 CHN 128 469 47 126 16 2 6 62 28 23 .269 .337 .350 .687
1945 CHN 144 534 64 159 24 12 12 110 45 36 .298 .397 .455 .852
1946 CHN 65 234 18 66 6 4 3 39 27 15 .282 .415 .380 .795
1947 CHN 129 513 68 155 25 7 13 66 31 39 .302 .368 .454 .823
1948 CHN 142 548 82 171 30 2 26 101 50 50 .312 .412 .516 .929
1949 CHN 144 519 79 146 29 2 18 69 63 33 .281 .420 .449 .869
1950 CHN 146 514 95 156 24 8 36 92 69 32 .304 .459 .591 1.051
1951 CHN 49 178 26 47 5 3 12 35 17 10 .264 .382 .528 .910
1951 BRO 84 277 42 69 11 0 18 58 35 27 .249 .404 .484 .888
1952 BRO 150 551 76 158 17 5 19 85 64 48 .287 .412 .439 .851
1953 ML1 140 516 70 153 23 4 17 72 37 33 .297 .374 .455 .829
1954 ML1 138 510 61 146 22 4 14 69 37 36 .286 .367 .427 .794
1955 ML1 86 252 29 67 3 5 5 34 7 23 .266 .310 .377 .687
1956 ML1 45 93 15 24 5 0 2 9 10 13 .258 .366 .376 .742
1957 ML1 83 220 31 61 6 1 8 27 10 22 .277 .327 .423 .750
1958 ML1 95 164 17 39 7 1 3 23 15 17 .238 .341 .348 .689
1959 ML1 71 142 17 31 8 2 1 15 14 15 .218 .324 .324 .648
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1956 ML1 45 104 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0
1943 CHN 13 60 0 0 25 0 0 2 1 0
1958 ML1 95 185 2 2 57 2 3 3 0 0
1945 CHN 144 608 0 21 243 8 0 4 5 0
1959 ML1 71 158 0 1 46 1 1 4 0 0
1957 ML1 83 235 3 1 93 1 2 6 1 0
1951 CHN 49 199 0 0 94 4 0 6 1 1
1955 ML1 86 267 3 1 95 4 1 8 1 2
1951 BRO 84 320 0 0 134 8 0 8 1 4
1950 CHN 146 595 0 1 304 11 0 9 4 0
1946 CHN 65 273 0 8 89 4 0 9 4 0
1948 CHN 142 606 0 3 283 5 0 13 3 0
1952 BRO 150 624 0 4 242 5 0 14 4 3
1944 CHN 128 512 0 11 164 4 0 14 2 0
1953 ML1 140 568 0 12 235 3 0 14 2 1
1954 ML1 138 570 7 12 218 4 0 14 1 2
1949 CHN 144 592 0 1 233 9 0 17 4 0
1947 CHN 129 550 0 3 233 3 0 19 4 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1852 6292 844 1796 976 264 62 213 477 561 76 38 13
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 234 828 118 227 143 28 5 37 5 7 75 99 13
CHN 960 3567 486 1048 584 162 40 126 28 1 243 332 48
ML1 658 1897 240 521 249 74 17 50 5 5 159 130 15

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Andy Pafko

Comments

  • winna said: Obat Maag Too often, healing opportunities are lost because we’re stuck with old misconceptions about what visits are all about, and you’ll find that people will have all sorts of reasons for stopping by to see you when you’re ill. They may come out of love, concern, a desire to be helpful, guilt, a sense of obligation, and many other motives. In our estimation, the bottom line is always your healing, C’est trop moche ? we i me andriana 5:00AM 08/24/15
  • globalbola said: this blog was really great !! never seen a great blog like this before.. SBOBET Online , Agen Togel 1:00PM 08/23/15
  • agenjudi303 said: If you are not too long, I will wait here for you all my life. Judi Casino Online, Sbobet Mobile, Agen Judi Online Sbobet online 5:08AM 08/01/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles