TheBaseballPage.com

Andy Pafko

Andy Pafko

Position(s):
OF, 3B, CF, RF, LF
Nicknames:
Handy Andy, Pruschka
Born:
February 25, 1921
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-24-1943 with CHN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1943 CHN NL OF 13 0 25 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.920
1944 CHN NL OF 123 0 333 24 6 4 .983 0 2.900
1945 CHN NL OF 140 0 371 11 2 0 .995 0 2.730
1946 CHN NL OF 64 0 165 13 4 4 .978 0 2.780
1947 CHN NL OF 127 0 327 9 5 3 .985 0 2.650
1948 CHN NL 3B 139 0 125 314 29 29 .938 0 3.160
1949 CHN NL 3B 49 0 40 101 10 10 .934 0 2.880
1949 CHN NL OF 98 0 217 8 3 2 .987 0 2.300
1950 CHN NL OF 144 0 342 12 8 1 .978 0 2.460
1951 CHN NL OF 48 0 119 6 1 3 .992 0 2.600
1951 BRO NL OF 76 0 144 8 1 0 .993 0 2.00
1952 BRO NL 3B 13 0 15 19 3 3 .919 0 2.620
1952 BRO NL OF 139 0 229 18 3 2 .988 0 1.780
1953 ML1 NL OF 139 0 241 5 6 1 .976 0 1.770
1954 ML1 NL CF 8 8 16 0 0 0 1.00 1.810 2.00
1954 ML1 NL OF 138 136 245 9 8 3 .969 1.890 1.840
1954 ML1 NL RF 130 128 225 11 8 3 .967 1.880 1.820
1955 ML1 NL CF 7 6 13 0 0 0 1.00 2.490 1.860
1955 ML1 NL LF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1955 ML1 NL OF 58 47 96 1 2 0 .980 2.030 1.670
1955 ML1 NL RF 52 41 81 2 2 0 .976 1.950 1.600
1955 ML1 NL 3B 12 11 9 26 1 1 .972 3.180 2.920
1956 ML1 NL LF 33 20 40 1 1 0 .976 1.990 1.240
1956 ML1 NL OF 37 21 43 2 1 0 .978 1.960 1.220
1956 ML1 NL RF 5 1 6 1 0 0 1.00 3.00 1.400
1957 ML1 NL OF 69 43 108 1 2 1 .982 2.120 1.580
1957 ML1 NL RF 37 28 63 1 0 1 1.00 2.150 1.730
1957 ML1 NL CF 1 0 4 0 1 0 .800 4.00 4.00
1957 ML1 NL LF 31 15 43 0 1 0 .977 2.090 1.390
1958 ML1 NL OF 93 34 107 2 0 0 1.00 2.210 1.170
1958 ML1 NL RF 17 11 25 0 0 0 1.00 2.090 1.470
1958 ML1 NL CF 4 2 6 0 0 0 1.00 3.600 1.500
1958 ML1 NL LF 79 21 74 2 0 0 1.00 2.140 .960
1959 ML1 NL RF 8 3 9 0 0 0 1.00 2.250 1.130
1959 ML1 NL CF 22 20 41 0 0 0 1.00 2.560 1.860
1959 ML1 NL LF 41 12 39 1 2 0 .952 2.200 .980
1959 ML1 NL OF 64 35 87 1 2 0 .978 2.310 1.380

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 02

  • 2006

    On September 2, 2006, Cleveland rookie Kevin Kouzmanoff hits ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, David Cone of the New York Yankees mak ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, Mike Greenwell of the Boston Red Sox s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Andy Pafko

Comments

  • agenbolabookies said: this is what im searching for, thankyou so much ! im going to share this to my friends. http://www.agenbolabookies.com/ , Agen Bola , Agen Bola , Agen Bola , Agen Bola , Agen Bola 12:16AM 09/02/15
  • winna said: Obat Maag Too often, healing opportunities are lost because we’re stuck with old misconceptions about what visits are all about, and you’ll find that people will have all sorts of reasons for stopping by to see you when you’re ill. They may come out of love, concern, a desire to be helpful, guilt, a sense of obligation, and many other motives. In our estimation, the bottom line is always your healing, C’est trop moche ? we i me andriana 5:00AM 08/24/15
  • globalbola said: this blog was really great !! never seen a great blog like this before.. SBOBET Online , Agen Togel 1:00PM 08/23/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles