TheBaseballPage.com

Angel Pagan

Angel Pagan

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Crazy Horse
Born:
July 2, 1981
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-03-2006 with CHN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2006 CHN NL CF 1 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 3.00 1.00
2006 CHN NL LF 39 22 44 2 1 0 .979 1.960 1.180
2006 CHN NL OF 58 37 86 2 1 0 .989 2.270 1.520
2006 CHN NL RF 21 15 41 0 0 0 1.00 2.740 1.950
2007 CHN NL CF 34 28 60 0 0 0 1.00 2.290 1.760
2007 CHN NL LF 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 CHN NL OF 60 32 80 0 0 0 1.00 2.180 1.330
2007 CHN NL RF 29 4 20 0 0 0 1.00 1.960 .690
2008 NYN NL LF 21 20 28 0 1 0 .966 1.490 1.330
2008 NYN NL OF 24 23 39 0 1 0 .975 1.790 1.630
2008 NYN NL RF 1 1 3 0 0 0 1.00 3.380 3.00
2008 NYN NL CF 2 2 8 0 0 0 1.00 3.860 4.00
2009 NYN NL OF 84 80 183 5 2 0 .989 2.430 2.240
2009 NYN NL RF 6 4 11 1 0 0 1.00 2.450 2.00
2009 NYN NL CF 61 59 132 4 2 0 .986 2.420 2.230
2009 NYN NL LF 20 17 40 0 0 0 1.00 2.450 2.00
2010 NYN NL OF 145 139 368 10 5 2 0 0 0
2010 NYN NL RF 33 29 58 2 0 0 0 0 0
2010 NYN NL CF 94 88 259 7 4 2 0 0 0
2010 NYN NL LF 27 22 51 1 1 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

January 29

  • 1988

    On January 29, 1988, the Los Angeles Dodgers sign free agent ...

  • 1982

    On January 29, 1982, the New York Yankees name Graig Nettles ...

  • 1971

    On January 29, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates acquire pitcher ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Angel Pagan

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles