TheBaseballPage.com

Angel Pagan

Angel Pagan

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Crazy Horse
Born:
July 2, 1981
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-03-2006 with CHN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2008 NYN 31 91 12 25 7 1 0 13 11 18 .275 .396 .374 .769
2007 CHN 71 148 21 39 10 2 4 21 10 32 .264 .331 .439 .770
2006 CHN 77 170 28 42 6 2 5 18 15 28 .247 .335 .394 .729
2009 NYN 88 343 54 105 22 11 6 32 25 56 .306 .379 .487 .866
2010 NYN 151 579 80 168 31 7 11 69 44 97 .290 .368 .425 .793
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2006 CHN 77 187 1 1 67 0 0 3 4 2
2007 CHN 71 161 2 1 65 0 0 0 4 1
2008 NYN 31 105 2 1 34 0 0 0 4 0
2009 NYN 88 376 3 5 167 0 2 3 14 7
2010 NYN 151 633 3 6 246 1 5 9 37 9
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
418 1331 195 379 153 76 23 26 231 105 1 63 19
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHN 148 318 49 81 39 16 4 9 8 3 60 25 0
NYN 270 1013 146 298 114 60 19 17 55 16 171 80 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 01

  • 2001

    On November 1, 2001, the Yankees do it again. In Game Five o ...

  • 1979

    On November 1, 1979, noted trial lawyer Edward bennett Willi ...

  • 1978

    On November 1, 1978, after leading the American League in vi ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Angel Pagan

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles