TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Page

Joe Page

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Fireman, The Gay Reliever
Born:
October 28, 1917
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1944 with NYA
Allstar Selections:
1949 BR
 
Tagged:
Joe Page
Share |