TheBaseballPage.com

Phil Paine

Phil Paine

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Flip
Born:
June 8, 1930
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-14-1951 with BSN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1951 BSN 21 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1954 ML1 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1955 ML1 15 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .333 .333 .333 .667
1956 ML1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1957 ML1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1958 SLN 46 7 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 .286 .286 .286 .571
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1951 BSN 21 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1954 ML1 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1955 ML1 15 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1956 ML1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1957 ML1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1958 SLN 46 8 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
95 14 2 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BSN 21 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
ML1 28 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SLN 46 7 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 04

  • 2006

    On September 4, 2006, in a Labor Day game at Fenway Park, Ca ...

  • 1998

    On September 4, 1998, the New York Yankees reach the 100-win ...

  • 1993

    On September 4, 1993, Jim Abbott of the New York Yankees thr ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Phil Paine

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles