TheBaseballPage.com

Donn Pall

Donn Pall

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Pope
Born:
January 11, 1962
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-01-1988 with CHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1988 CHA 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 CHA 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 CHA 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 CHA 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 CHA 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 CHA 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 PHI 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 NYA 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 CHN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 FLO 12 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .500 0 .500
1997 FLO 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1998 FLO 23 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1988 CHA 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 CHA 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 CHA 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 CHA 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 CHA 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 CHA 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 PHI 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 NYA 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 CHN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 FLO 12 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 FLO 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 FLO 23 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
328 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 255
CHN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FLO 37 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0
NYA 26
PHI 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 29

  • 1982

    On August 29, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners re ...

  • 1977

    On August 29, 1977, Lou Brock of the St. Louis Cardinals bec ...

  • 1973

    On August 29, 1973, Thurman Munson of the New York Yankees c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Donn Pall

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles