TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Palmer

Eddie Palmer

Position(s):
3B, SS
Nicknames:
Baldy
Born:
June 1, 1893
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-06-1917 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Eddie Palmer
Share |