TheBaseballPage.com

Milt Pappas

Milt Pappas

Milt Pappas

Position(s):
P, 2B
Nicknames:
Gimpy
Born:
May 11, 1939
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-10-1957 with BAL

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 27

  • 2003

    On Ebay‚ the online auction house‚ a 1976 World Series r ...

  • 1995

    The National Labor Relations board files for an injunction t ...

  • 1993

    The Chicago Cubs put second baseman Ryne Sandberg (broken ha ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Milt Pappas
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles