TheBaseballPage.com

Milt Pappas

Milt Pappas

Milt Pappas

Position(s):
P, 2B
Nicknames:
Gimpy
Born:
May 11, 1939
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-10-1957 with BAL
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1969 NL ATL NLCS 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
ATL 1969 NLCS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 27

  • 1997

    On November 27, 1997, Hall of Famer Buck Leonard dies at the ...

  • 1991

    On November 27, 1991, the New York Mets sign slugging first ...

  • 1972

    On November 27, 1972, the New York Yankees make one of their ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Milt Pappas

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles