TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Parker

Dave Parker

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, 1B, 2B, DH
Nicknames:
Cobra
Born:
June 9, 1951
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-12-1973 with PIT
Allstar Selections:
1977 GG, 1978 GG, 1978 MVP, 1979 AsMVP, 1979 GG, 1985 SS, 1986 SS, 1990 SS
 
Tagged:
1979 World Series, 1988 World Series, 1989 World Series, Cincinnati Reds, Dave Parker, Gold Glove, MVP, Milwaukee Brewers, NL MVP 1978, Oakland Athletics, Pittsburgh Pirates, Silver Slugger Award
Share |