TheBaseballPage.com

Wes Parker

Wes Parker

Position(s):
1B, CF, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Mr. Steady
Born:
December 13, 1939
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1964 with LAN
Allstar Selections:
1967 GG, 1968 GG, 1969 GG, 1970 GG, 1971 GG, 1972 GG, 1972 LG
 
Tagged:
Wes Parker
Share |