TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Parkinson

Frank Parkinson

Position(s):
3B, SS, 2B
Nicknames:
Parky
Born:
March 23, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-13-1921 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Frank Parkinson
Share |