TheBaseballPage.com

Roy Parmelee

Roy Parmelee

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bud, Tarzan
Born:
April 25, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-28-1929 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Roy Parmelee
Share |