TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Parrott

Tom Parrott

Position(s):
2B, 3B, P, OF, 1B, SS
Nicknames:
Tacky Tom
Born:
April 10, 1868
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-18-1893 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Tom Parrott
Share |