TheBaseballPage.com

Camilo Pascual

Camilo Pascual

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Camile, Little Potato
Born:
January 20, 1934
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1954 with WS1
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1965 AL MIN WS 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
MIN 1965 WS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

January 30

  • 1987

    On January 30, 1987, the Oakland A’s acquire veteran third ...

  • 1978

    On January 30, 1978, Commissioner Bowie Kuhn cancels the rec ...

  • 1959

    On January 30, 1959, the Pittsburgh Pirates acquire pitcher ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Camilo Pascual

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles