TheBaseballPage.com

Camilo Pascual

Camilo Pascual

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Camile, Little Potato
Born:
January 20, 1934
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1954 with WS1
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1954 WS1 AL P 48 4 6 34 0 2 1.00 3.020 .830
1955 WS1 AL P 43 16 8 31 2 1 .951 2.720 .910
1956 WS1 AL P 39 27 8 31 2 2 .951 1.860 1.00
1957 WS1 AL P 29 26 7 37 1 1 .978 2.250 1.520
1958 WS1 AL P 31 27 12 27 3 2 .929 1.980 1.260
1959 WS1 AL P 32 30 18 55 0 4 1.00 2.750 2.280
1960 WS1 AL P 26 22 6 21 0 1 1.00 1.600 1.040
1961 MIN AL P 35 33 14 40 1 0 .982 1.930 1.540
1962 MIN AL P 34 33 28 32 1 4 .984 2.100 1.760
1963 MIN AL P 31 31 20 29 2 2 .961 1.780 1.580
1964 MIN AL P 36 36 19 38 4 2 .934 1.920 1.580
1965 MIN AL P 27 27 14 32 1 1 .979 2.650 1.700
1966 MIN AL P 21 19 11 25 0 1 1.00 3.150 1.710
1967 WS2 AL P 28 27 10 25 1 1 .972 1.910 1.250
1968 WS2 AL P 31 31 19 35 0 0 1.00 2.420 1.740
1969 WS2 AL P 14 13 5 7 0 0 1.00 1.950 .860
1969 CIN NL P 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1970 LAN NL P 10 0 1 3 0 1 1.00 2.570 .400
1971 CLE AL P 9 1 4 5 2 1 .818 3.470 1.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 03

  • 2010

    A few days before he is expected to become the first overall ...

  • 2003

    Sammy Sosa is ejected in the first inning of& ...

  • 1995

    Pedro Martinez of the Montreal Expos pitches nine perfect in ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Camilo Pascual
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles