TheBaseballPage.com

Camilo Pascual

Camilo Pascual

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Camile, Little Potato
Born:
January 20, 1934
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1954 with WS1
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1954 WS1 48 4 7 3 119 4.220 126 60 61 56 4 1 0 7
1955 WS1 43 2 12 3 129 6.140 158 82 70 88 16 1 0 5
1956 WS1 39 6 18 2 189 5.870 194 162 89 123 27 6 0 33
1957 WS1 29 8 17 0 176 4.100 168 113 76 80 26 8 2 11
1958 WS1 31 8 12 0 177 3.150 166 146 60 62 27 6 2 14
1959 WS1 32 17 10 0 239 2.640 202 185 69 70 30 17 6 10
1960 WS1 26 12 8 2 152 3.030 139 143 53 51 22 8 3 11
1961 MIN 35 15 16 0 252 3.460 205 221 100 97 33 15 8 26
1962 MIN 34 20 11 0 258 3.320 236 206 59 95 33 18 5 25
1963 MIN 31 21 9 0 248 2.460 205 202 81 68 31 18 3 21
1964 MIN 36 15 12 0 267 3.300 245 213 98 98 36 14 1 30
1965 MIN 27 9 3 0 156 3.350 126 96 63 58 27 5 1 12
1966 MIN 21 8 6 0 103 4.890 113 56 30 56 19 2 0 9
1967 WS2 28 12 10 0 165 3.280 147 106 43 60 27 5 1 15
1968 WS2 31 13 12 0 201 2.690 181 111 59 60 31 8 4 11
1969 WS2 14 2 5 0 55 6.830 49 34 38 42 13 0 0 12
1969 CIN 5 0 0 0 7 8.590 14 3 4 7 1 0 0 2
1970 LAN 10 0 0 0 14 2.570 12 8 5 4 0 0 0 2
1971 CLE 9 2 2 0 23 3.090 17 20 11 8 1 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1971 CLE 9 0 3.090 0 1 0 0.2
1970 LAN 10 0 2.570 0 1 0 0.23
1969 WS2 14 0 6.830 0 5 0 0.23
1969 CIN 5 0 8.590 0 0 0 0.42
1968 WS2 31 0 2.690 0 4 0 0.23
1967 WS2 28 0 3.280 0 3 0 0.23
1966 MIN 21 0 4.890 0 2 1 0.27
1965 MIN 27 0 3.350 0 5 1 0.21
1964 MIN 36 0 3.300 0 3 0 0.24
1963 MIN 31 0 2.460 0 3 0 0.22
1962 MIN 34 0 3.320 0 2 1 0.24
1961 MIN 35 0 3.460 0 3 0 0.21
1960 WS1 26 2 3.030 0 2 0 0.24
1959 WS1 32 0 2.640 0 3 3 0.22
1958 WS1 31 0 3.150 0 3 2 0.24
1957 WS1 29 0 4.100 0 3 0 0.25
1956 WS1 39 2 5.870 0 6 0 0.26
1955 WS1 43 3 6.140 0 6 1 0.31
1954 WS1 48 3 4.220 0 6 3 0.27
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
529 170 10 119 2,167 1,069 1,183 1,334 2,703 256 404 132 67

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 02

  • 2006

    On September 2, 2006, Cleveland rookie Kevin Kouzmanoff hits ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, David Cone of the New York Yankees mak ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, Mike Greenwell of the Boston Red Sox s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Camilo Pascual

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles