TheBaseballPage.com

Camilo Pascual

Camilo Pascual

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Camile, Little Potato
Born:
January 20, 1934
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1954 with WS1
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1965 MIN WS 1 0 1 0 5.400 0 5 8 0 1 3 3 0 1 0
Year Team
1965 MIN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Camilo Pascual

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles