TheBaseballPage.com

Camilo Pascual

Camilo Pascual

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Camile, Little Potato
Born:
January 20, 1934
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1954 with WS1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1969 CIN 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1957 WS1 32 50 5 7 0 0 0 1 3 8 .140 .200 .140 .340
1970 LAN 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1954 WS1 48 30 2 4 0 1 0 1 1 2 .133 .167 .200 .367
1968 WS2 31 65 2 12 0 0 0 5 1 10 .185 .200 .185 .385
1955 WS1 43 32 2 7 0 0 0 0 1 2 .219 .250 .219 .469
1969 WS2 17 17 2 4 0 0 0 1 0 3 .235 .235 .235 .471
1966 MIN 21 37 3 8 1 0 0 1 0 5 .216 .243 .243 .486
1967 WS2 28 51 2 9 1 0 0 2 4 6 .176 .255 .196 .451
1971 CLE 9 5 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 .600 .600 .800 1.400
1965 MIN 27 60 7 12 1 0 2 8 2 8 .200 .233 .317 .550
1958 WS1 31 57 2 9 2 1 0 6 0 4 .158 .158 .228 .386
1959 WS1 32 86 10 26 2 0 0 3 5 11 .302 .360 .326 .686
1956 WS1 43 58 3 8 2 1 0 2 2 6 .138 .190 .207 .397
1961 MIN 35 85 4 14 3 0 0 4 5 15 .165 .224 .200 .424
1960 WS1 27 51 6 9 3 1 1 8 5 10 .176 .275 .333 .608
1962 MIN 34 97 9 26 4 0 2 19 6 8 .268 .330 .371 .701
1963 MIN 33 92 9 23 5 1 0 12 3 15 .250 .293 .326 .620
1964 MIN 36 94 3 17 7 0 0 8 8 9 .181 .266 .255 .521
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1954 WS1 48 32 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 0
1955 WS1 43 35 0 2 7 0 0 0 0 0
1956 WS1 43 67 0 6 12 1 0 3 0 0
1957 WS1 32 58 0 5 7 0 0 2 0 0
1958 WS1 31 61 0 4 13 0 0 1 0 0
1959 WS1 32 96 0 5 28 0 0 5 0 0
1960 WS1 27 60 0 4 17 0 0 2 0 0
1961 MIN 35 95 0 5 17 0 0 5 0 0
1962 MIN 34 103 0 0 36 0 0 3 0 0
1963 MIN 33 102 1 5 30 1 0 3 0 0
1964 MIN 36 106 0 4 24 0 0 1 0 0
1965 MIN 27 64 0 2 19 0 0 2 0 0
1966 MIN 21 39 0 1 9 1 0 3 0 0
1967 WS2 28 61 0 6 10 0 0 0 0 0
1968 WS2 31 71 1 4 12 0 0 0 0 0
1969 WS2 17 17 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1969 CIN 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1970 LAN 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1971 CLE 9 6 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
542 967 71 198 81 32 5 5 123 46 3 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAN 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLE 9 5 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
WS2 76 133 6 25 8 1 0 0 0 0 19 5 0
WS1 256 364 30 70 21 9 4 1 0 0 43 17 1
MIN 186 465 35 100 52 21 1 4 0 0 60 24 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 01

  • 2007

    The Colorado Rockies defeat the San Diego Padres 9 - 8 in 13 ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, in front of a record crowd at Angels Sta ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, Joe Mauer of the Minnesota Twins becomes ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Camilo Pascual

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles