TheBaseballPage.com

Freddie Patek

Freddie Patek

Position(s):
3B, LF, OF, RF, SS, DH, 2B
Nicknames:
The Flea
Born:
October 9, 1944
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
148 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-03-1968 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Freddie Patek
Share |