TheBaseballPage.com

Roy Patterson

Roy Patterson

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Pat, St. Croix, Boy Wonder
Born:
December 17, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1901 with CHA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1901 CHA AL P 41 0 9 88 6 2 .942 0 2.370
1902 CHA AL P 34 0 17 83 6 4 .943 0 2.940
1903 CHA AL P 34 0 23 98 6 2 .953 0 3.560
1904 CHA AL P 22 0 7 49 2 2 .966 0 2.550
1905 CHA AL P 13 0 5 32 1 2 .974 0 2.850
1906 CHA AL P 21 0 9 46 2 0 .965 0 2.620
1907 CHA AL P 19 0 5 36 0 0 1.00 0 2.160

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 24

  • 1982

    On November 24, 1982, Cal Ripken Jr. of the Baltimore Oriole ...

  • 1977

    On November 24, 1977, former major league manager Mayo Smith ...

  • 1976

    On November 24, 1976, future Hall of Famer Joe Morgan of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Roy Patterson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles