TheBaseballPage.com

Roy Patterson

Roy Patterson

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Pat, St. Croix, Boy Wonder
Born:
December 17, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1901 with CHA
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1901 CHA 41 20 16 0 312 3.370 345 127 62 117 35 30 4 11
1902 CHA 34 19 14 0 268 3.060 262 61 67 91 30 26 2 5
1903 CHA 34 15 15 1 293 2.700 275 89 69 88 30 26 2 5
1904 CHA 22 9 9 0 165 2.290 148 64 24 42 17 14 4 1
1905 CHA 13 4 6 0 89 1.830 73 29 16 18 9 7 0 0
1906 CHA 21 10 7 1 142 2.090 119 45 17 33 18 12 3 1
1907 CHA 19 4 6 0 96 2.630 105 27 18 28 13 4 1 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1907 CHA 19 0 2.630 0 2 0 0.28
1906 CHA 21 1 2.090 0 4 0 0.23
1905 CHA 13 0 1.830 0 3 0 0.22
1904 CHA 22 0 2.290 0 7 0 0.24
1903 CHA 34 1 2.700 0 11 0 0.24
1902 CHA 34 0 3.060 0 3 0 0.25
1901 CHA 41 0 3.370 0 11 1 0.27
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
184 73 2 312 442 273 417 568 1,327 23 152 119 28

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 29

  • 1996

    On July 29, 1996, future Hall of Famer Tommy Lasorda announc ...

  • 1983

    On July 29, 1983, Steve Garvey’s National League record pl ...

  • 1973

    On July 29, 1973, Wilbur Wood earns his 20th victory, as the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Roy Patterson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles