TheBaseballPage.com

Roy Patterson

Roy Patterson

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Pat, St. Croix, Boy Wonder
Born:
December 17, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1901 with CHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1905 CHA 13 30 2 8 2 0 0 1 1 0 .267 .300 .333 .633
1907 CHA 19 31 3 3 0 0 0 6 0 0 .097 .097 .097 .194
1906 CHA 21 49 4 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 .061 .061 .102 .163
1904 CHA 22 58 1 6 0 0 0 1 3 0 .103 .155 .103 .259
1902 CHA 34 105 11 20 1 0 0 6 3 0 .190 .219 .200 .419
1903 CHA 34 105 6 11 1 1 0 2 4 0 .105 .152 .133 .286
1901 CHA 41 117 17 26 1 0 1 12 7 0 .222 .291 .256 .547
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1901 CHA 41 131 0 6 30 1 0 0 0 0
1902 CHA 34 113 0 5 21 0 0 0 0 0
1903 CHA 34 113 0 3 14 1 0 0 0 0
1904 CHA 22 64 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 0
1905 CHA 13 32 0 1 10 0 0 0 0 0
1906 CHA 21 53 0 4 5 0 0 0 1 0
1907 CHA 19 31 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
184 495 44 77 29 7 1 1 18 2 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 184 495 44 77 29 7 1 1 1 18 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 26

  • 1993

    On November 26, 1993, the last surviving member of the St. L ...

  • 1975

    On November 26, 1975, Fred Lynn becomes the first rookie to ...

  • 1963

    On November 26, 1963, Cincinnati Reds second baseman Pete Ro ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Roy Patterson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles