TheBaseballPage.com

Harley Payne

Harley Payne

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Lady
Born:
January 9, 1868
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1896 with BRO
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1896 BRO 38 98 5 21 4 1 0 10 9 3 .214 .306 .276 .582
1897 BRO 41 110 13 26 0 1 0 11 8 0 .236 .309 .255 .564
1898 BRO 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 .750 .750 .750 1.500
1899 PIT 5 10 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 .100 .200 .100 .300
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1896 BRO 38 111 0 4 27 0 0 0 0 0
1897 BRO 41 121 0 3 28 0 0 0 0 0
1898 BRO 1 4 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1899 PIT 5 11 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
85 222 20 51 24 4 2 0 3 18 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 80 212 19 50 24 4 2 0 0 3 17 0
PIT 5 10 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 29

  • 1996

    On July 29, 1996, future Hall of Famer Tommy Lasorda announc ...

  • 1983

    On July 29, 1983, Steve Garvey’s National League record pl ...

  • 1973

    On July 29, 1973, Wilbur Wood earns his 20th victory, as the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Harley Payne

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles