TheBaseballPage.com

George Pearce

George Pearce

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Filbert
Born:
January 10, 1888
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1912 with CHN
 
Tagged:
George Pearce
Share |