TheBaseballPage.com

Monte Pearson

Monte Pearson

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Hoot
Born:
September 2, 1908
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1932 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Cleveland Indians, Monte Pearson, New York Yankees, No-hitter
Share |