TheBaseballPage.com

Dustin Pedroia

Dustin Pedroia

Position(s):
2B, SS
Nicknames:
Laser Show
Born:
August 17, 1983
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-22-2006 with BOS
Allstar Selections:
2007 ROOK, 2008 GG, 2008 MVP, 2008 SS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2006 BOS 31 89 5 17 4 0 2 7 7 7 .191 .281 .303 .584
2007 BOS 139 520 86 165 39 1 8 50 47 42 .317 .421 .442 .863
2008 BOS 157 653 118 213 54 2 17 83 50 52 .326 .413 .493 .907
2009 BOS 154 626 115 185 48 1 15 72 74 45 .296 .422 .447 .869
2010 BOS 75 302 53 87 24 1 12 41 37 38 .288 .424 .493 .917
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2006 BOS 31 98 0 1 27 1 0 1 0 1
2007 BOS 139 581 2 5 230 7 1 8 7 1
2008 BOS 157 726 9 7 322 7 1 17 20 1
2009 BOS 154 714 6 3 280 5 3 19 20 8
2010 BOS 75 351 6 2 149 4 1 7 9 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
556 2190 377 667 253 169 5 54 184 215 24 56 12
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 556 2190 377 667 253 169 5 54 56 12 184 215 24
This day in baseball history

November 24

  • 1982

    On November 24, 1982, Cal Ripken Jr. of the Baltimore Oriole ...

  • 1977

    On November 24, 1977, former major league manager Mayo Smith ...

  • 1976

    On November 24, 1976, future Hall of Famer Joe Morgan of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2007 World Series, AL MVP 2008, Boston Red Sox, Dustin Pedroia, Gold Glove, Rookie of the Year Award, Silver Slugger Award

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles