TheBaseballPage.com

Dustin Pedroia

Dustin Pedroia

Position(s):
2B, SS
Nicknames:
Laser Show
Born:
August 17, 1983
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-22-2006 with BOS
Allstar Selections:
2007 ROOK, 2008 GG, 2008 MVP, 2008 SS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2007 AL BOS WS 1 4 18 2 5 4 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0
2008 AL BOS ALCS 0 7 26 9 9 5 1 0 3 3 5 2 1 1 1
2008 AL BOS ALDS1 1 4 17 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 1
2007 AL BOS ALCS 1 7 29 8 10 5 3 0 1 5 3 0 0 1 0
2009 AL BOS ALDS2 0 3 12 1 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2007 AL BOS ALDS1 1 3 13 2 2 1 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
BOS 2007 ALCS 7 33 0 1 16 0 0 1 0 0
BOS 2007 ALDS1 3 14 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
BOS 2007 WS 4 20 0 0 9 0 0 1 0 0
BOS 2008 ALCS 7 32 0 0 19 1 0 1 2 1
BOS 2008 ALDS1 4 20 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
BOS 2009 ALDS2 3 13 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

March 29

  • 1995

    On March 29, 1995, former major league star Terry Moore dies ...

  • 1988

    On March 29, 1988, former National League home run king Ted ...

  • 1984

    On March 29, 1984, the New York Yankees trade one of the key ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2007 World Series, AL MVP 2008, Boston Red Sox, Dustin Pedroia, Gold Glove, Rookie of the Year Award, Silver Slugger Award

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles