TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Peete

Charlie Peete

Position(s):
CF, OF
Nicknames:
Mule
Born:
February 22, 1929
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-17-1956 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1956 SLN 23 52 3 10 2 2 0 6 6 10 .192 .327 .308 .635
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1956 SLN 23 59 0 0 16 1 0 6 0 2
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
23 52 3 10 6 2 2 0 10 6 1 0 2
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLN 23 52 3 10 6 2 2 0 0 2 10 6 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 26

  • 1993

    On November 26, 1993, the last surviving member of the St. L ...

  • 1975

    On November 26, 1975, Fred Lynn becomes the first rookie to ...

  • 1963

    On November 26, 1963, Cincinnati Reds second baseman Pete Ro ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Charlie Peete

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles