TheBaseballPage.com

Barney Pelty

Barney Pelty

Position(s):
P, OF, SS, 1B, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
The Yiddish Curver
Born:
September 10, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-20-1903 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Barney Pelty
Share |