TheBaseballPage.com

Hub Perdue

Hub Perdue

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Gallatin Squash
Born:
June 7, 1882
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
192 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1911 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Hub Perdue
Share |