TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Perkins

Charlie Perkins

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
September 9, 1905
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-27-1930 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Charlie Perkins
Share |