TheBaseballPage.com

John Peters

John Peters

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Big Pete, Shotgun
Born:
July 14, 1893
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
192 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-01-1915 with DET
 
Tagged:
John Peters
Share |