TheBaseballPage.com

Dan Petry

Dan Petry

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Peaches
Born:
November 13, 1958
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-08-1979 with DET

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 01

  • 2007

    The Colorado Rockies defeat the San Diego Padres 9 - 8 in 13 ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, in front of a record crowd at Angels Sta ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, Joe Mauer of the Minnesota Twins becomes ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dan Petry

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles