TheBaseballPage.com

Dan Petry

Dan Petry

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Peaches
Born:
November 13, 1958
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-08-1979 with DET

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 26

  • 1987

    On July 26, 1987, Negro league star Ray Dandridge is honored ...

  • 1987

    On July 26, 1987, the Hall of Fame expands by three members. ...

  • 1978

    On July 26, 1978, Johnny Bench of the Cincinnati Reds collec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dan Petry

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles