TheBaseballPage.com

Dan Petry

Dan Petry

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Peaches
Born:
November 13, 1958
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-08-1979 with DET
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1984 DET ALCS 1 0 0 0 2.570 0 7 4 4 1 2 2 0 1 0
1984 DET WS 2 0 1 0 9.00 0 8 14 4 5 8 8 1 2 0
1987 DET ALCS 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Year Team
1984 DET
1984 DET
1987 DET

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 21

  • 1987

    On September 21, 1987, 40-year-old Japanese star Sachio Kinu ...

  • 1980

    On September 21, 1980, Steve Carlton of the Philadelphia Phi ...

  • 1970

    On September 21, 1970, Vida Blue of the Oakland A’s pitche ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dan Petry

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles